• PLANET IP30 industrijski 10/100/1000BASE-T na 100/1000BASE-SX konverter s 802.3at PoE+, multi-mode, 220m/550m

PLANET IP30 industrijski 10/100/1000BASE-T na 100/1000BASE-SX konverter s 802.3at PoE+, multi-mode, 220m/550m

Šifra artikla: IGTP-802T
Jedinica mjere: Kom
Dostava: Iznos dostave 19kn
Može biti na Vašoj adresi u roku 1-3 radna dana
Garancija: 24
Dostupnost artikla:   Artikl je dobavljiv isti ili najkasnije drugi dan
Cijena: 1.499,02 Kn
Ostvarite 10% popusta na virmansko i gotovinsko plaćanje
obračunava se na kraju narudžbe - 1.349,12 Kn

Obročno plaćanje:
  • 3 * 499,67 Kn
  • 6 * 249,84 Kn
  • 12 * 124,92 Kn

OVERVIEW
- PLANET IGTP-80xT Industrial Gigabit Media Converter combines Ethernet media conversion (from 1000BASE-X to 10/100/1000BASE-T) with 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) injector to deliver both up to 30 watts of power output and high data transmission speed to PDs (powered devices) installed in a remote area where sufficient and reliable power input is required
- Its 1000BASE-X fiber optic uplink port provides long distance, high speed and stable data transmission to a remote core network
- The special and convenient power system of the IGTP-80xT supports 12~48V DC power input or 24V AC power input for power redundancy and operational flexibility
- Being able to operate under the temperature ranging from -40 to 75 degrees C and with an IP30 rugged case, the IGTP-80xT can be placed in almost any difficult environment

APPLICATIONS
- Flexible and User-friendly PoE Deployment with Gigabit Fiber Extension
* For the places difficult to find the power outlet, the IGTP-80xT provides the easiest way to power network equipment such as PTZ (Pan, Tilt & Zoom) IP cameras, speed dome IP cameras, color touch-screen VoIP telephones, multi-channel (IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n/ac) wireless LAN access points and other network devices that need higher power to function normally
* For instance, users can flexibly install security IP camera, wireless access point and other IEEE 802.3at /IEEE 802.3af compliant network equipment in the public areas such as stations, freeways, airports and campuses for surveillance and wireless roaming needs

Key Features
PHYSICAL PORT
* 1-port 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 with IEEE 802.3af /802.3at PoE+ Injector
* 1 1000BASE-SX/LX SC Fiber interface (IGTP-802T/IGTP-802TS)
* 1 SFP port, supporting 1000BASE-X and 100BASE-FX transceiver dual mode (IGTP-805AT)

POWER OVER ETHERNET
- Complies with IEEE 802.3at/af PoE Plus end-span PSE
- 1 IEEE 802.3at/af device powered
- Supports PoE Power up to 30.8 watts for PoE port
- Provides DC 52V power over RJ45 Ethernet cable to PD with Ethernet port
- Auto-detects IEEE 802.3at/af equipment and protects devices from being damaged by incorrect installation
- Remote power feeding up to 100m
- IEEE 802.3at/af splitter devices compatible

LAYER 2 FEATURES
- Supports auto-negotiation and 10/100Mbps half/full duplex and 1000Mbps full duplex mode on RJ45 port
- Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex)

HARDWARE
- LED Indicators
* System: Power 1, Power 2 (Green) and Alarm LED (Red)
* Fiber port: LNK/ACT (Green)
* 10/100/1000BASE-T port: LNK/ACT, 1000 LNK/ACT (Green). PoE: Power-in-use (Amber)
- DIP switch: LFP (Link Fault Passthrough) and FEF (Far End Fault) mode selection

INDUSTRAIL CASE AND INSTALLATION
- IP30 metal case
- DIN-rail or wall-mount design
- 12-48V DC/24V AC redundant power with reverse polarity protection and connective removable terminal block for master and slave power
- Supports 6000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection
- -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature

Ostale informacije